Our daily activities calendar is continually evolving with new classes and workshops added weekly. Please check back closer to your arrival date to see what's fresh and new. In the meantime, consider booking a private class for a customized experience. Contact us at experiences@innsofaurora.com.

Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Slow Flow Yoga with Healing Rest 9:15 am

Brunch at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Butter Tasting at Aurora Cooks! 3:30 pm

2

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

3

Yoga: Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

4

Gentle Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Pantry Planning at Aurora Cooks! 4:30 pm

5

Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

Yin Yoga 6 pm

Schoolhouse Session: Seward women and feminism 6:00 pm

Caribbean Cooking at Aurora Cooks! 6:00 pm

6

Lakeside Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Friday Night Dinner at Aurora Cooks! featuring Ryan William Vineyard 6:30 pm

7

Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9:15 am

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

Kitchen Equipment 101 at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Seafood Demonstration at Aurora Cooks! 6:00 pm

8

Slow Flow Yoga with Healing Rest 9:15 am

Brunch at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Tasting Chocolate at Aurora Cooks!

9

Fitness Class 8 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

10

Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

11

Fitness Class 8 am

Gentle Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

SOLD OUT: Pantry Planning at Aurora Cooks! 4:30 pm

12

Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Yin Yoga 6 pm

13

All Core Workout 8:10 am

Lakeside Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

14

Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9:15 am

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

MacKenzie-Childs Cocktail Demonstration at Aurora Cooks! 5:00 pm

15

Slow Flow Yoga with Healing Rest 9:15 am

Butter Tasting at Aurora Cooks! 3:30 pm

16

Fitness Class 8 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

17

Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Mike Tamburo of Crown of Eternity Sound Healing and Conscious Listening: 6:00 pm

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

18

Fitness Class 8 am

Gentle Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora 11 am

Pantry Planning at Aurora Cooks! 4:30 pm

19

Vinyasa Flow 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Anna 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

Aurora Cooks! Cast Iron Demonstration 6:00 pm

Yin Yoga 6 pm

20

Slow Flow Wedding Day Yoga 7:00 am

All Core Workout 8:10 am

Lakeside Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Anna 11 am

Friday Night Dinner at Aurora Cooks! featuring Ryan William

21

Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9:15 am

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

Knife Care and Skills at Aurora Cooks 11:30 am

Indian Cuisine Demonstration at Aurora Cooks!

22

Slow Flow Yoga with Healing Rest 9:15 am

Brunch at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Tasting Chocolate at Aurora Cooks!

23

Fitness Class 8 am

SOLD OUT: Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora

24

Gentle Flow Yoga 9:15 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

25

Fitness Class 8 am

Massage Therapy Appointments Available 10 am -1 pm

Gentle Yoga 9:15 am

Pantry Planning at Aurora Cooks! 4:30 pm

26

Gentle Flow Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Renée 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

Sous Vide Cooking Demonstration at Aurora Cooks! 6:00 pm

27

All Core Workout 8:10 am

Massage Therapy Appointments Available 1-7 pm

Friday Night Dinner at Aurora Cooks! featuring Ryan William

28

Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9:15 am

How Cayuga Lake Shaped Aurora: Legends and Lore

Fruit Carving 101 at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Rolling Sushi at Aurora Cooks! 6:00 pm

29

Slow Flow Yoga with Healing Rest 9:15 am

Brunch at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

Aurora Cooks! Tasting: Butter 3:30 pm

30

Fitness Class 8 am

1

Gentle Flow Yoga 9:15 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

2

Fitness Class 8 am

Massage Therapy Appointments Available 10 am -1 pm

Gentle Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Renée 11 am

Pantry Planning at Aurora Cooks! 4:30 pm

Oktoberfest Dinner at 1833 Kitchen & Bar 6 pm

3

Gentle Flow Yoga 9:15 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Dale 11 am

Mini Escape Painting Class 5 pm

Vegetarian Cooking Demonstration at Aurora Cooks! 6:00 pm

4

All Core Workout 8:10 am

Walking Tour of the Inns of Aurora with Dale 11 am

Massage Therapy Appointments Available 1-7 pm

Friday Night Dinner at Aurora Cooks! featuring Grisamore Cider Works 6:30 pm

5

Vinyasa Flow Yoga 9:15 am

Kitchen Equipment 101 at Aurora Cooks! 11:30 am

MacKenzie-Childs Cocktail Demonstration at Aurora Cooks! 5:00 pm

+ Export Events